10G XENPAK SR Optical Module 850nm 300M Compatible XENPAK 10G SR Manufacturer

10G XENPAK SR Optical Module 850nm 300M Compatible XENPAK 10G SR Manufacturer

PRODUCT CATEGORIES 10G XENPAK SR Optical Module 850nm 300M Compatible XENPAK 10G SR Manufacturer Product Detail Feature 1. Product Features with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0 Support of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF) Power Consumption 1.8W (typ.) Temperature Range 0 to 70°C Vertical Cavity Surface...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

Product Categories.jpg


10G XENPAK SR Optical Module 850nm 300M Compatible XENPAK 10G SR Manufacturer


Product Detail

Item10G XENPAK SR Module 850nm 300M
Data Rate10G
Wavelength850nm
Distance300m
Optical ComponentVCSEL/PIN
Connector TypeSC
Fiber TypeSMF
CertificationCE RoHS FCC
Warranty3 Years


Feature


1. Product Features

  • with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0

  • Support of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF)

  • Power Consumption 1.8W (typ.)

  • Temperature Range 0 to 70°C

  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm (VCSEL)

  • Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)

  • SC duplex connector

  • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface

  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

  • Compatible with RoHS

 

2. Applications

  • 10GBASE SR 10G Ethernet

 

3. Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

SK-8592-SRC

XENPAK 10.3125Gbps 850nm 300m(OM3 MMF), 0ºC ~ +70ºC

 

 


 Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.


Compatible Brands

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver




Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
     2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver



Company Information


Company.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g xenpak sr optical module 850nm 300m compatible xenpak 10g sr manufacturer with our factory through our website.
Previous:10G 80KM DWDM XENPAK Factory Compatible XENPAK DWDM 10G ZR Transceiver Module Next:10Gbase ZR XENPAK Transponder Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK Module 80KM 1550nm

Inquiry