10G X2 SR 300M Fiber Optical Module Manufacturer Compatible X2 10G MMF Transceiver

10G X2 SR 300M Fiber Optical Module Manufacturer Compatible X2 10G MMF Transceiver

PRODUCT CATEGORIES 10G X2 SR 300M Fiber Optical Module Manufacturer Compatible X2 10G MMF Transceiver Product Detail Feature 1. Product Features Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps Transmission Distance up to 300m (MMF) Vertical Cavity Surface...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

Product Categories.jpg

10G X2 SR 300M Fiber Optical Module Manufacturer Compatible X2 10G MMF Transceiver


Product Detail

Item10G X2 SR MMF 300M
Data Rate10G
Wavelength850nm
Distance300m
Optical ComponentVCSEL/PIN
Connector TypeSC
Fiber TypeSMF
CertificationCE RoHS FCC
Warranty3 Years


Feature


1. Product Features 

  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

  • Transmission Distance up to 300m (MMF)

  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm

  • SC Duplex Optical Connector

  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

  • ROHS Compatible


2. Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers

  • 10GE Core-routers

  • 10GE Storage

  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

3. Ordering Information for X2 SR 

 

Part Number

Product Description

S2-8592-SRC

X2 10.3125Gbps 850nm 300m (OM3 MMF), 0ºC ~ +70ºC

 


Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

WSupply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.


Compatible Brands

1.25G 1000BASE LX



Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment

1.25G 1000BASE LX



Company Information

Company.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g x2 sr 300m fiber optical module manufacturer compatible x2 10g mmf transceiver with our factory through our website.
Previous:10G X2 ZR Optical Module 1550nm 80KM Single-Mode Compatible 10G X2 TransceiverFactory Next:No Information

Inquiry

You Might Also Like