10G X2 Optical Module LW 1310nm 10KM Single-Mode Compatible 10G X2 LR Factor

10G X2 Optical Module LW 1310nm 10KM Single-Mode Compatible 10G X2 LR Factor

PRODUCT CATEGORIES 10G X2 Optical Module LW 1310nm 10KM Single-Mode Compatible 10G X2 LR Factory Product Detail Feature 1. Product Features Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF) SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser SC...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES


Product Categories.jpg

10G X2 Optical Module LW 1310nm 10KM Single-Mode Compatible 10G X2 LR Factory


Product Detail

Item10G X2 LR 10KM SMF
Data Rate10G
Wavelength1310nm
Distance10km
Optical ComponentDFB/PIN
Connector TypeSC
Fiber TypeSMF
CertificationCE RoHS FCC
Warranty3 Years


Feature


1. Product Features

  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b

  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

  • Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)

  • SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser

  • SC Duplex Optical Connector

  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface

  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)

  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring

  • Temperature Range: 0~70 °C

  • ROHS Compatible

 

2. Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers

  • 10GE Core-routers

  • 10GE Storage

  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

3. Ordering Information 

 

Part Number

Product Description

S2-3192-LRC

X2  10.3125Gbps 1310nm 10Km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

 

Compatible Brands

1.25G 1000BASE LX



Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
     2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment

1.25G 1000BASE LX



Company Information


Company.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g x2 optical module lw 1310nm 10km single-mode compatible 10g x2 lr factor with our factory through our website.
Previous:10G X2 Transceiver 40KM Factory Compatible X2 10G ER 1550nm 40KM Next:10G X2 ZR Optical Module 1550nm 80KM Single-Mode Compatible 10G X2 TransceiverFactory

Inquiry