Transceiver Fiber Optic Compatible 10G SFP+ ZR 80KM 1550nm SFP-10G-ZR

Transceiver Fiber Optic Compatible 10G SFP+ ZR 80KM 1550nm SFP-10G-ZR

PRODUCT CATEGORIES Transceiver Fiber Optic Compatible 10G SFP+ ZR 80KM 1550nm SFP-10G-ZR Product Detail Features 1. Product Description of SFP-10G- ZR 80km The SFP-10G-ZR transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 80km transmission distance with...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

Product Categories.jpg

Product Detail


Item10G SFP+ ZR 80KM 1550nm
Data Rate10G
Distance80km
Connector TypeLC
WavelengthY1550nm

Optical Component

EML/APD
Fiber TypeSMF
Warranty3 Years


Features

1. Product Description of SFP-10G- ZR 80km

 

The SFP-10G-ZR transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The 10G SFP+ 80KM transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

 

2. Product Features of 10G SFP+ ZR 80km Transceiver

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

  • Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 80km for SMF transmission

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

 

3. Applications 

  • 10Gbps Optical systems

  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps

  • 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps

  • LTE systems

  • Other Optical links

 

4. Ordering Information 10G SFP+ 80km

Part NumberProduct Description
SPP-5592-ZRC1550nm 10.3Gbps LC 80KM, 0℃ ~ +70℃, with DDM
SPP-5592-ZRE1550nm 10.3Gbps LC 80KM, -20℃ ~ +80℃, with DDM
SPP-592-ZRI1550nm 10.3Gbps LC 80KM, -40℃ ~ +85℃, with DDM


 Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

WSupply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.



 FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.


Previous:10G CWDM SFP CWDM 10G 1470nm~1610nm 80KM Reach Compatible SFP+ Next:Transceiver Fiber Optic Compatible 10G SFP+ ER 40KM 1550nm SFP-10G-ER

Inquiry