Transceiver Fiber Optic Compatible 10G SFP+ ER 40KM 1550nm SFP-10G-ER

Transceiver Fiber Optic Compatible 10G SFP+ ER 40KM 1550nm SFP-10G-ER

PRODUCT CATEGORIES Transceiver Fiber Optic Compatible 10G SFP+ ER 40KM 1550nm SFP-10G-ER Product Detail Features 1. Product Description of 10G ER 40KM SFP+ The 10G ER SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules, supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

Product Categories.jpg


Product Detail


Item10G SFP+ ER 40KM Transceiver
Data Rate10G
Distance40km
Connector TypeLC

Optical Component

EML/PIN
Operating temperature0~70
Wavelength1550nm
Warranty3 Years


Features

1. Product Description of 10G ER 40KM SFP+

 

The 10G ER SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules, supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The 10G ER 40KM SFP+ transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

 

 

2. Product Features of SFP+ ER 40KM

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates

  • <!Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

  • Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

 

3. Applications 

  • 10Gbps Optical systems

  • 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps

  • 10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps

  • LTE systems

  • Other Optical links

 

4. Ordering Information 10G ER SFP+ 40KM Transceiver

 

Part Number

Product Description

SPP-5592-ERC

1550nm 10.3Gbps LC 40km,  0°C~+70°C, with DDM

SPP-5592-ERE

1550nm 10.3Gbps LC 40km,  -20°C~+80°C, with DDM

SPP-5592-ERI

1550nm 10.3Gbps LC 40km,  -40°C~+85°C, with DDM

 



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

Previous:Transceiver Fiber Optic Compatible 10G SFP+ ZR 80KM 1550nm SFP-10G-ZR Next:SFP-10G-LR Compatible10Gbase LR SFP+ 10km Module

Inquiry