10GBASE Compatible SFP+ SFP-10G-SR 850nm 300M Reach

10GBASE Compatible SFP+ SFP-10G-SR 850nm 300M Reach

PRODUCT CATEGORIES Optical Transceivers 10GBASE Compatible SFP+ SFP-10G-SR 850nm 300M reach Product Detail Features 1. Product Features of Arista SFP 10G SR Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 Hot Pluggable 850nm VCSEL transmitter,...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

Product Categories.jpg

Optical Transceivers 10GBASE Compatible SFP+ SFP-10G-SR 850nm 300M reach


Product Detail

Item10G SFP+ SR 850nm 300M
Data Rate10G
Distance300m
Connector TypeLC
Wavelength850nm

Optical Component:

VCSEL/PIN
Fiber TypeMMF
Warranty3 Years


Features

1. Product Features of Arista SFP 10G SR

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

  • Hot Pluggable

  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF

  • Operating case temperature

               Standard:  0 to +70°C

               Extended: -20 to +80°C

               Industrial: -40 to +85°C

  • Low power consumption

  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

  • Multi-Rate support from 2G fiber channel to 10G Ethernet

 

2. Applications 

  • 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

  • 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

  • Other optical links

 

3. Product Description of 10G SFP+ SR

 

This 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber.  

The 10G SFP+ SR transceiver electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.


4. Ordering Information 10G SR SFP+ 

 

Part No.

Product Descriptions

SPP-8592-SRC

SFP+ 10.3Gbps, 850nm, 300m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

SPP-8592-SRE

SFP+ 10.3Gbps, 850nm, 300m, -20ºC ~ +80ºC

SPP-8592-SRI

SFP+ 10.3Gbps, 850nm, 300m, -40ºC ~ +85ºC

 

 Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.



 FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

4.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

Previous:SFP-10G-LR Compatible10Gbase LR SFP+ 10km Module Next:No Information

Inquiry