Compatible 10G SFP+ BIDI Transceivers Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SM

Compatible 10G SFP+ BIDI Transceivers Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SM

PRODUCT CATEGORIES Compatible 10G BIDI SFP 10km 10G SFP+ BIDI Transceivers Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SM Product Detail Features 1. Product Features Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links Up to 10km transmission on SMF Power dissipation<1.5W 1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for SPP-B2310G-10 1330nm DFB laser and...

Product Details

Compatible 10G BIDI SFP 10km 10G SFP+ BIDI Transceivers Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm SM


 

Product Description

 

SKY OPTICS BIDI SFP+ transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to10km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

产品名称18--10G SFP+ BIDI 10KM.jpg


Features

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF

  • Power dissipation<1.5W

  • 1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for SPP-B2310G-10

                 1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for SPP-B3210G-10

  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply

  • Case operating temperature: 0ºC ~+70ºC


 

 

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

Product Categories.jpg

Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.



Compatible Brands


兼容品牌图片.png


Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment


1.jpg


Company Information

Company.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

Previous:10Gb/s 80km BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Single LC 1490/1550nm EML&APD Next:Compatible BIDI SFP+ Module 10G 60KM BIDI SFP Fiber Transceiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like