10G CWDM SFP CWDM 10G 1470nm~1610nm 80KM Reach Compatible SFP+

10G CWDM SFP CWDM 10G 1470nm~1610nm 80KM Reach Compatible SFP+

PRODUCT CATEGORIES 10G CWDM SFP CWDM 10G 1470nm~1610nm 80KM Reach Compatible SFP+ Product Detail Features 1. Product Features of 10G CWDM SFP 80KM Transceiver Up to 11.3Gbps Data Links Up to 80km transmission on SMF CWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver Metal enclosure for lower EMI 2-wire...

Product Details

10G CWDM SFP CWDM 10G 1470nm~1610nm 80KM Reach Compatible SFP+


Description

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions. 

CWDM SFP+ 80KM.jpg

Product Features

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

  • CWDM Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 80km for SMF transmission

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Operating case temperature: Standard:  0 to +70°C


Applications

  • 10Gbps CWDM Optical systems

  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps

  • 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps

  • LTE systems

  • Other Optical links



Product Categories

Product Categories.jpg

Packaging & Shipping


Package:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic  

2. According to Customer's request.


Shipping:


1. We can ship by DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, etc.  

2. Shipped in 1~3 working days after payment



Compatible Brands

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver




FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

3.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

4.  How about your lead time?

    Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

5.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.


Previous:Compatible CWDM SFP 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver 40KM 1470nm~1610nm Next:Transceiver Fiber Optic Compatible 10G SFP+ ZR 80KM 1550nm SFP-10G-ZR

Inquiry