SFP Bidirectional Transceiver 1000BASE BIDI SFP GLC-BX-U 1490nm/1310nm 10km

SFP Bidirectional Transceiver 1000BASE BIDI SFP GLC-BX-U 1490nm/1310nm 10km

PRODUCT CATEGORIES SFP Bidirectional Transceiver 1000BASE BIDI SFP GLC-BX-U 1490nm/1310nm 10km Product Detail Features: 1. Features of 1000BASE BIDI SFP 20KM Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

QQ图片20170609154020-恢复的_看图王.jpg

SFP Bidirectional Transceiver 1000BASE BIDI SFP GLC-BX-U 1490nm/1310nm 10km


Product Detail

Item1000BASE BIDI SFP 10KM TX 1490/ RX 1310nm
Data Rate1000BASE
Distance10KM
Connector TypeLC or SC
DDMYES
Fiber TypeSMF
CertificationCE RoHS FCC
Warranty3 Years


Features:

1. Features of 1000BASE BIDI SFP 20KM

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

  • 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature range of: 0°C to +70°C (Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)


2. Description

The SKY oPTICS's 1000BASE BIDI SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modulessupporting data rate of 1.25Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions. 

 

3. Ordering information

Part NumberProduct Description
SP-B431G-LXDC1490T/1310R,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  20km,    0°C~+70°C,  with DDM
SP-B431G-LXDI1490T/1310R,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  20km,  -40°C~+85°C,  with DDM
SP-B431G-LXC1490T/1310R,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  20km,    0°C~+70°C,  without DDM
SP-B431G-LXI1490T/1310R,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  20km,  -40°C~+85°C,  without DDM


 

More Products to Choose


1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional 20km SMF 1310nm/1490nm SFP Cisco Compatible GLC-BX-D20



Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inve

ntory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.



Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
      2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment


Company Information


公司图片.jpg



FAQ

Do you have any MOQ?

Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

02

How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

Re: We only accept bank transfer.

 03

What is your warranty?

Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

 04

Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

 05

How about your lead time?

Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 06

Can you make my logo on the label?

Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.






We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale sfp bidirectional transceiver 1000base bidi sfp glc-bx-u 1490nm/1310nm 10km with our factory through our website.
Previous:BIDI SFP Transceiver 1000BASE BIDI SFP SFP-BX-U-40 1310nm TX/ 1490nm RX 40KM Next:Optical Fiber Transceiver 1000BASE ZX 80KM SFP Module

Inquiry