Optical Fiber Transceiver 1000BASE ZX 80KM SFP Module

Optical Fiber Transceiver 1000BASE ZX 80KM SFP Module

The 1000BASE SFP ZX transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. The 1.25G ZX SFP transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The 1000BASE SFP ZX 80km transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

QQ图片20170609154020-恢复的_看图王.jpg

1. Product Features of 1.25G ZX SFP 80km

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

  • 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature:

               Standard:  0 to +70°C 

               Extended: -10 to +80°C

               Industrial: -40 to +85°C

 

2. Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems


3. Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Product Description

SP-551G-ZXC

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, 0°C~+70°C, without DDM

SP-551G-ZXE

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, -10°C~+80°C, without DDM

SP-551G-ZXI

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, -40°C~+85°C, without DDM

SP-551G-ZXDC

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM

SP-551G-ZXDE

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, -10°C~+80°C, with DDM

SP-551G-ZXDI

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM


Product Pictures


产品名称54--SFP ZX.JPG


More Products to Choose

Mikrotik SFP 1.25G ZX 80KM SFP Fibre Optic Transceiver


Compatible Brands:

Brand new Telecom grade SFP copper 100M with best price


PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
     2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment

Shipped by DHL/FedEx/UPS

Brand new Telecom grade SFP copper 100M with best price


Company Information

公司图片.jpg


Certifications

Brand new Telecom grade SFP copper 100M with best price


Previous:SFP Bidirectional Transceiver 1000BASE BIDI SFP GLC-BX-U 1490nm/1310nm 10km Next:SFP 40km Compatible 1000BASE SFP EX GLC-EX-SMD

Inquiry