CWDM SFP Transceiver 1.25G CWDM SFP 80KM 1270nm~1610nm

CWDM SFP Transceiver 1.25G CWDM SFP 80KM 1270nm~1610nm

PRODUCT CATEGORIES CWDM SFP Transceiver 1.25G CWDM SFP 80KM 1270nm~1610nm Product Detail Features 1. Features of CWDM SFP 80km Transceiver Up to 1.25Gb/s data links DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

QQ图片20170609154020-恢复的_看图王.jpg

CWDM SFP Transceiver 1.25G CWDM SFP 80KM 1270nm~1610nm


Product Detail

Item1.25G CWDM SFP 80KM
Data Rate1.25G
Distance80KM
Connector TypeLC
DDMYES

Optical Component

DFB/ PIN
Fiber TypeSMF
Warranty3 Years


Features


1. Features of CWDM SFP 80km Transceiver

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links  

  • DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

  • Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

  • Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

  • Low power dissipation

  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

  • RoHS compliant and lead-free

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

  • Compliant with SFF-8472

  • Case operating temperature: 0°C to +70°  

 

2. Applications 

  • Switch to Switch Interface

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Switched Backplane Applications

  • Router/Server Interface

  • Other Optical Links   

 

3. Description of 1.25G CWDM SFP 80KM Transceiver


The SKYOPTICS 1.25G CWDM SFP 80KM Transceiver, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 80KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.   


The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.  


4. Ordering Information for CWDM SFP 80KM  

  

Part Number

Product Description

SP-Cxx1G-ZXDC

CWDM,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  80km,    0°C~+70°C,  with DDM

SP-Cxx1G-ZXDC

CWDM,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  80km,  -40°C~+85°C,  with DDM

SP-Cxx1G-ZXC

CWDM,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  80km,    0°C~+70°C,  without DDM

SP-Cxx1G-ZXI

CWDM,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  80km,  -40°C~+85°C,  without DDM


 

 Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.


More Products to choose


Brand new Telecom grade SFP copper 100M with best price


Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
      2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment

Brand new Telecom grade SFP copper 100M with best price


Company Information


公司图片.jpg



 FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.



We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale cwdm sfp transceiver 1.25g cwdm sfp 80km 1270nm~1610nm with our factory through our website.
Previous:SFP CWDM Transceiver 1.25G CWDM SFP 120KM1270nm~1610nm Next:Bidirectional SFP 1.25G BIDI SFP 80KM SFP-BX-U-80 1490nm TX/ 1550nm RX

Inquiry