1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver 160km 1550nm

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver 160km 1550nm

China Factory Supply 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver 160km Reach Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 160km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser...

Product Details

China Factory Supply 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver 160km Reach



Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 160km transmission distance with SMF.  

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

ZX1.jpg


Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation                  

  • 1550nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 160km transmission

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature:

        Standard :  0 to +70°C

        Extended : -20 to +85°C 


Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems



Product Categories

Product Categories.jpg

Packaging & Shipping


Package:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic  

2. According to Customer's request.


Shipping:


1. We can ship by DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, etc.  

2. Shipped in 1~3 working days after payment



Compatible Brands

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  Can I get  a lower price if I order larger quantities?

     Re: Yes. Lower price with large orders.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

    Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization

Previous:No Information Next:1.25G Compact SFP Transceiver 1310/1490nm 20km CSFP

Inquiry