BIDI SFP Transceiver 1000BASE BIDI SFP SFP-BX-U-40 1310nm TX/ 1490nm RX 40KM

BIDI SFP Transceiver 1000BASE BIDI SFP SFP-BX-U-40 1310nm TX/ 1490nm RX 40KM

PRODUCT CATEGORIES BIDI SFP Transceiver 1000BASE BIDI SFP SFP-BX-U-40 1310nm TX/ 1490nm RX 40KM Product Detail Features: 1. Product Features of 1000BASE BX-U BIDI SFP DDM 10KM Transceiver Supports up to 1.25Gbps bit rates Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector, Up to...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

QQ图片20170609154020-恢复的_看图王.jpg

BIDI SFP Transceiver 1000BASE BIDI SFP SFP-BX-U-40 1310nm TX/ 1490nm RX 40KM


Product Detail

Item1000BASE BIDI SFP 40KM 1310nm/1490nm
Data Rate1000BASE
Distance40KM
Connector TypeLC
DDMYES

Optical Component:

FP/PIN
Fiber TypeSMF
Warranty3 Years


Features:

1. Product Features of 1000BASE BX-U BIDI SFP DDM 10KM Transceiver

  • Supports up to 1.25Gbps bit rates

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 10km for SMF transmission

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Operating case temperature:

                Standard:  0 to +70°C

                Industrial: -40 to +85°C


2. Product Description of 1000BASE BX-U BIDI SFP DDM 10KM Transceiver

 

SKY OPTICS SFP BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 1.25Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The SKY OPTICS BIDI SFP transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.


3. Ordering Information for 1000BASE BX-U BIDI SFP DDM 10KM Transceiver

 

Part Number

Product Description

SP-B341GL-LXDC

1310T/1490R,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  10km,    0°C~+70°C,  with DDM

SP-B341GL-LXDI

1310T/1490R,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  10km,  -40°C~+85°C,  with DDM

SP-B341GL-LXC

1310T/1490R,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  10km,    0°C~+70°C,  without DDM

SP-B341GL-LXI

1310T/1490R,  1.25Gbps,  LC,  10km,  -40°C~+85°C,  without DDM

 

Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.


More Products to choose


Brand new Telecom grade SFP copper 100M with best price



Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
      2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment

Brand new Telecom grade SFP copper 100M with best price


Company Information


公司图片.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.


We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale bidi sfp transceiver 1000base bidi sfp sfp-bx-u-40 1310nm tx/ 1490nm rx 40km with our factory through our website.
Previous:Bidirectional SFP 1.25G BIDI SFP 80KM SFP-BX-U-80 1490nm TX/ 1550nm RX Next:SFP Bidirectional Transceiver 1000BASE BIDI SFP GLC-BX-U 1490nm/1310nm 10km

Inquiry