1.25G SFP SX 850nm 550M Reach 1000BASE-SX Transceiver Module

1.25G SFP SX 850nm 550M Reach 1000BASE-SX Transceiver Module

Product Description 1.25G SFP SX 850nm 550M Reach 1000BASE-SX Transceiver Module 1. Product Features of 1.25G SFPSX Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal...

Product Details


Product Description


1.25G SFP SX 850nm 550M Reach 1000BASE-SX Transceiver Module


GLC-SX-MMD


1. Product Features of 1.25G SFP SX

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • 550m transmission with 50/125µm MMF

  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature:

               Standard:  0 to +70°C

               Extended: -20 to +85°C

               Industrial: -40 to +85°C 

 

2. Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems

 

3. Product Description of 1000BASE SFP SX Transceiver

The 1000BASE SFP SX transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

The 1.25G SX SFP transceiver consists of three sections: a VSCEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. 

The 1000BASE SFP SX fiber transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

 

 

4. Ordering Information of 1000BASE SX SFP

 

Part Number

Product Description

SP-851G-SXC

850nm, 1.25Gbps, 550m,   0ºC ~ +70ºC

SP-851G-SXDC

850nm, 1.25Gbps, 550m,   0ºC ~ +70ºC,  With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

SP-851G-SXE

850nm, 1.25Gbps, 550m,  -20ºC ~ +85ºC

SP-851G-SXDE

850nm, 1.25Gbps, 550m,  -20ºC ~ +85ºC,  With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

SP-851G-SXT

850nm, 1.25Gbps, 550m,  -40ºC ~ +85ºC

SP-851G-SXDT

850nm, 1.25Gbps, 550m,  -40ºC ~ +85ºC,  With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring




Company Information


About Us

SKY OPTICS(Sky Optics), a national new high-tech enterprise, founded in 2010, focus on optical communication components, integrating products development, manufacturing, marketing sales and technology service, to supply high-quality products for telecom operators, broadband operators, SI (system integration) operators and all customers in optical communication business.

Our products cover from optical transceiver modules, DC (data center) products and optical passive devices to NIC Card:

Active transceiver product line: all series modules (155M~40G), including GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK & QSFP.

DC product line: 10G~40G copper & optical cable, including SFP+ & QSFP+

Optical passive product line: CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX, Adapter, Attenuator, Fiber Jumper

NIC card: 1G~40G NIC card

In the future, Sky Optics will persevere with objectives: developing leading technologies, manufacturing first-rate products, casting excellent quality, and offering satisfactory service, continue to supply the best system solutions, high-quality products and high-efficiency service, to enhance the core competitiveness and create the maximum worth for customers.

 


FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

3  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.



Contact Us


blob.png




Previous:1.25G SFP LX 1310nm 10km 1000BASE-LX/LH Factory Next:No Information

Inquiry