1.25G SFP LX 1310nm 10km 1000BASE-LX/LH Factory

1.25G SFP LX 1310nm 10km 1000BASE-LX/LH Factory

1.25G SFP LX 1310nm 10km 1000BASE-LX/LH Transceiver Module 1. Product Features of HP Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Supports up to 1.25Gbps bit rates Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 20km for SMF transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC...

Product Details

1.25G SFP LX 1310nm 10km 1000BASE-LX/LH Transceiver Module


GLC-LX-MMD

1. Product Features of HP Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP  

  • Supports up to 1.25Gbps bit rates

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 20km for SMF transmission

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Operating case temperature:

               Standard:  0 to +70°C

               Extended: -20 to +80°C

               Industrial: -40 to +85°C 



2. Applications

  • 1.25Gbps Optical systems

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • 1.063Gbps Fiber Channel

  • Other Optical links

 image

 


3. Product Description of 1.25G LX SFP Transceiver Module

The 1000base-LX SFP 10km transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 1.25Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.


The 1.25G LX SFP transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


The 1000BASE-LX SFP optical transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

 

 

 

4. Ordering Information 1000BASE LX SFP 

 

Part Number

Product Description

SP-311G-LXDC

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM

SP-311G-LXDE

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, -10°C~+80°C, with DDM

SP-311G-LXDI

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM

SP-311G-LXC

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, 0°C~+70°C, without DDM

SP-311G-LXE

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, -10°C~+80°C, without DDM

SP-311G-LXI

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, -40°C~+85°C, without DDM



 

Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
2. According to Customer's request.




Contact Us

blob.png


Previous:SFP 40km Compatible 1000BASE SFP EX GLC-EX-SMD Next:1.25G SFP SX 850nm 550M Reach 1000BASE-SX Transceiver Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like