1.25G Compact SFP Transceiver 1310/1490nm 20km CSFP

1.25G Compact SFP Transceiver 1310/1490nm 20km CSFP

PRODUCT CATEGORIES 1.25G Compact SFP Transceiver 1310/1490nm 20km CSFP Product Detail 1. Product Features 1250Mbps Typical Data Rate and compliant to 1000Base BX20 IEEE802.3ah 1310nm FP laser transmitter for SCSF-341G-LXDx 1490nm DFB laser transmitter for SCSF-431G- LXDx PIN photo-detector Up to...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

Product Categories.jpg

1.25G Compact SFP Transceiver 1310/1490nm 20km CSFP


CSFP.jpg


Product Detail

Item1.25G Compact SFP Transceiver 1310/1490nm 20km
Data Rate1.25G
Wavelength1310nm/1490nm
Distance20km
Optical ComponentDFB/PIN
Connector TypeDuplex LC
Fiber TypeSMF
DDMYES
CertificationCE RoHS FCC
Warranty3 Years



1. Product Features

  • 1250Mbps Typical Data Rate and compliant to 1000Base BX20 IEEE802.3ah

  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter for SCSF-341G-LXDx

  • 1490nm DFB laser transmitter for SCSF-431G- LXDx

  • PIN photo-detector

  • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF

  • Hot-pluggable CSFP footprint

  • LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

  • Achieve operational compatibility with conventional SFP

  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

  • RoHS compliant and lead-free

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

  • Case operating temperature

           Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

           Industrial: -40°C to +85°C       

 

 

2. Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet(1000BASE-BX20)

  • Point to Point FTTH Application

  • Switched Backplane Applications

  • Router/Server Interface

  • Switch to Switch Interface

  • Other Optical Links

 

3. Ordering Information 

 

Part Number

Data Rate

(Gbps)

Media

Wavelength

(nm)

Transmission

Distance(km)

Temperature Range(Tcase)(℃)

SCSF-34(43)1G-LXDC

1.25

Single mode fiber

1310/1490(1490/1310)

20

0~70

commercial

SCSF-34(43)1G-LXDI

1.25

Single mode fiber

1310/1490(1490/1310)

20

-40~85

industrial

  

 

Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.



Compatible Bran


1.25G Compact SFP Transceiver 1310/1490nm 20km



Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
      2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment


Company Information


Company.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.




Previous:1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver 160km 1550nm Next:Optical Transceiver Manufacturer Compatible 1.25G SFP DWDM 120KM Transceiver Module

Inquiry